HOME

WAEC

NECO

JAMB

NABTEB
Need to Contact Us?
Call/SMS +2349131456054

« | <=

You are here in Home » Examination

» Verified WAEC GCE Time Table


2020-Waec Gce (Time Table)

 

 

Monday, 23rd November, 2020

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session 2:00 pm. – 3:00 pm.

Home Management 3 (Practical ) Planning Session 3:00 pm. –4:00 pm.
========================================

Wednesday, 25th November, 2020

Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 3:30 pm.

Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) 3:30 pm. – 4:30 pm.
========================================

Thursday, 26th November, 2020

Physical Education 3 (Theory of Practice) 2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.
========================================

Friday, 27th November, 2020

Hausa 2 (Essay)** 2:30 pm. – 4:30 pm.

Hausa 1 (Objective)** 4:30 pm. – 5:30 pm.

Igbo 2 (Essay)** 2:30 pm. – 4:30 pm.

Igbo 1 (Objective)** 4:30 pm. – 5:30 pm.

—————————————————-

Yoruba 2 (Essay)** 2:30 pm. – 4:30 pm.

Yoruba 1 (Objective)** 4:30 pm. – 5:30 pm.
========================================

Saturday, 28th November, 2020

Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 3:15 pm

Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) 3:15 pm. – 4:15 pm.
========================================

Monday, 30th November, 2020 to Tuesday, 22nd December, 2020

Arabic 3 (Oral)

Music 3B (Performance Test)

French 3 (Oral)

Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)

Home Management 3 (Practical)

Time for paper will be arranged by the Council.
========================================

Monday, 30th November, 2020

Economics 2 (Essay) 9:30am. – 11:30am.

Economics 1 (Objective) 11:30am. – 12:30pm.

Visual Art 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.

Visual Art 1 (Objective) 4:00 pm. – 4:50 pm.
========================================

Tuesday, 1st December, 2020

Literature-In-English 2(Prose) 9:30am. – 10:45 am.

Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) 10:45 am. – 11:45 am.

Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry ) 2:00 pm. – 4:30 pm.
========================================

Wednesday, 2nd December, 2020

Physics 2 (Essay) 9:30am. – 11:00 am.

Physics 1 (Objective) 11:00 am. – 12:15 pm.

Physics 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 2:00 pm. – 4:45 pm.
========================================

Thursday, 3rd December, 2020

Chemistry 2 (Essay) 9:30am. – 11:30am.

Chemistry 1 (Objective) 11:30am. – 12:30pm.

Chemistry 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 2:00 pm. – 3:30 pm.
========================================

Friday, 4th December, 2020

Agricultural Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 9:30am. – 11:00 am.

Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** 11:15 am. – 1:00 pm.

Health Education 2 (Essay)** 2:30 pm. – 4:00 pm
Health Education 1 (Objective)** 4:00 pm. – 5:00 pm.
========================================

Saturday, 5th December, 2020

English Language 2 (Essay)
9:30am. – 11:30am.
English Language 1 (Objective) 11:30am. – 12:30pm.

English Language 3 (Test of Orals)** 2:00 pm. – 2:45 pm.
========================================

Monday, 7th December, 2020

Agricultural Science 2 (Essay) 9:30am. – 11:40 am.

Agricultural Science 1 (Objective) 11:40 am. – 12:30pm.

Physical Education 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 3:20 pm.

Physical Education 1 (Objective) 3:20 pm. – 4:10 pm.
========================================

Tuesday, 8th December, 2020

Civic Education 2 (Essay)** 9:30am. – 11:30am.
Civic Education 1 (Objective)** 11:30am. – 12:30pm.

Visual Art 3A (Drawing) 2:00 pm. – 5:00 pm.
=======================================

Wednesday, 9th December, 2020

Auto Mechanics 3 ( Practical ) 9:30am. – 11:30am. (1st Set)

Auto Mechanics 3 ( Practical ) 12:00 noon. – 2:00 pm. (2nd Set)

Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) ** 9:30am. – 12:30pm. (1st Set)
Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) ** 1:00pm. – 4:00 pm. (2nd Set)
=======================================

Thursday, 10th December, 2020

General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay) 9:30am. – 12:00 noon.

General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective) 2:00 pm. – 3:30 pm.
=======================================

Friday, 11th December, 2020

Geography 2(Essay) 9:30am. – 11:30am.

Geography 1(Objective) 11:30am. – 12:30pm.

Geography 3 (Practical and Physical Geography) 2:30 pm. – 4:20 pm.
=======================================

Saturday, 12th December, 2020

History 2 (Essay) 09:30 am. – 11:30 am.
History 1 (Objective) 11:30 am. – 12:30 pm.

Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) ** 9:30am. – 12:30pm. (1st Set)

Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) ** 1:00 pm. – 4:00 pm. (2nd Set)

Building Construction 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 3:00 pm.

Building Construction 1 (Objective) 3:00 pm. – 3:45 pm.

Commerce 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.

Commerce 1 (Objective) 4:00 pm. – 4:50 pm.
=======================================

Monday, 14th December, 2020

Biology 2 (Essay) 9:30am. – 11:10 am.

Biology 1 (Objective) 11:10 am. – 12:00 noon.

Biology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.
=======================================

Tuesday, 15th December, 2020

Metalwork 3 ( Practical ) 9:30am. – 12:40 pm. (1st Set)

Metalwork 3 ( Practical ) 1:00 pm. – 4:10 pm. (2nd Set)

Woodwork 3 (Practical) 9:30am. – 12:30pm. (1st Set)

Woodwork 3 (Practical) 1:00 pm. – 4:00 pm. (2nd Set)

Music 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.

Music 1 (Objective) 4:00 pm. – 5:00 pm.
=======================================

Wednesday, 16th December, 2020

Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) 9:30am. – 11:30am

Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) 11:30am. – 12:30pm.

Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) 9:30am. – 11:30am.

Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) 11:30am. – 12:20 pm.

Arabic 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.

Arabic 1 (Objective) 4:00 pm. – 4:50 pm.
=======================================

Thursday, 17th December, 2020

French 2 (Essay) 9:30am. – 10:45 am.

French 1 (Objective) 10:45 am. – 11:45 am.

Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) ** 12:00 noon. – 1:00 pm.

Basic Electricity1 (Objective) ** 1:00 pm. – 2:00 pm.

Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) 2:00 pm. – 4:20 pm.

Woodwork 1 (Objective) 4:20 pm. – 5:00 pm.

Home Management 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 3:00 pm.

Home Management 1 (Objective) 3:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.
=======================================

Friday, 18th December, 2020

Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) 9:30am. – 12:00 noon.

Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) 2:30 pm. – 4:00 pm.

Music 3A (Aural) 4:30 pm. – 5:15 pm.
=======================================

Saturday, 19th December, 2020

Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) 9:30am. – 12:15 pm.

Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 3:45 pm.
Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) 3:45 pm. – 4:45 pm.
=======================================

Monday, 21st December, 2020

Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) 9:30am. – 12:00 noon

Financial Accounting 2 (Theory and Practice) 9:30am. – 12:00 noon.
Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) 12:00 noon. – 1:00pm.

Government 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.
Government 1 (Objective) 4:00 pm. – 5:00 pm.

Basic Electronics 2 (Essay) ** 2:00 pm. – 3:00 pm.
Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) ** 3:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.
=======================================

Tuesday, 22nd December, 2020

Visual Art 3B (Creative Design) 9:30am. – 12:30pm.

Metalwork 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 3:30 pm.

Metalwork 1 (Objective) 3:30 pm. – 4:30 pm.

Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 3:30 pm.
Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) 3:30 pm. – 4:30 pm.

=======================================
=======================================
=======================================
** Available to candidates in Nigeria only

** Available to candidates in Liberia only

Comment

Comment Counts: (0)

Leave a Reply

Your Name:

Your Message:

« | <=


« Go Back